Relyum

FIBER SFP (1000) - MM/LC

1000Base-SX Fiber Optic Transceiver


Artikelnummer VAR-827000248


Jetzt zum Versand verfügbar: ${ $store.getters.currentItemVariation.stock.net }


* Exkl. MwSt. exkl. Versandkosten

Description

Fiber 1000Base-SX transceivers are small, form factor pluggable modules, designed for multi-mode fiber, with duplex LC connector interface. The transmitter section uses a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. It transmits at a nominal wavelength of 850nm and supports a maximum link length of 550m.


Technical specifications

Form Type SFP
Wavelength 850nm
Interface LC duplex
Cable Type MMF
TX Power -9.5~-3dBm
Bitrate 1.25Gb/s
Máx. Link length 550m
Storage Temperature Range -40ºC to +85ºC
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C